Lindy (500m) Fiber Optic DVI-D Extender (Silver)

Product Code: 38301

Product Features

  • Extends DVI-D signals at distances of up to 500m using dual fibre optic cables (not included)
  • Compatible with DVI-D 2.0 specifications including HDTV and HD-Ready displays
  • Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz / 1080p @ 60 Hz
  • 6Gbps Total Bandwidth over Dual Duplex or 4x LC Simplex Fibre Optic Cables
  • 2 year warranty
Show More
POA
Product Description

Easy to set up and install the compact Lindy LC Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender is the most cost effective, high quality solution on the market for sending DVI-D signals over incredible distances. Send DVI-D signals without compression or any degradation over standard LC duplex multimode (50/125µm) fibre cable up to 500m (not included). The extender system comprises two modules, a transmitter and a receiver, which are connected directly to both the DVI-D source and display. The modules are then connected together using two, standard 'off the shelf' LC Duplex Fibre cable fibre optic cables (not included).

Warranty: 2 Year Warranty

Barcode: 4002888383011

Product Type: Extender

Product Specification
Barcode 4002888383011
Case Colour Silver
Certification(s) CE, FCC, REACH and RoHS
Compliance
Convert From DVI-D
Convert To 2 x Fiber Optic
Dimensions 4cm (W) x 7cm (D) x 1.5cm (H) - Weight 0.1kg
Electrical
Environmental , Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 10 to 75%
Form Factor Extender
General
Interfaces/Ports
km
Pack Quantity 1
Physical
Product Type Extender
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.5km
Voltage 5V AC
Warranty 2 year warranty
Show More