D-Link DGS-1250-52X 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 x 10G SFP+ Ports

Product Code: DGS-1250-52X

Product Features

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports
  • Lite L3 Static Routing
  • Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication
  • Dual Image & Configuration
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • Full CLI
  • QoS Enablement
  • 11 Web Languages
Show More
POA
Product Description

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers - enabling real network horsepower at a value price. The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Model Name: DGS-1250-52X

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied. The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

Warranty: Limited Lifetime

Barcode: 790069443015

Product Type: Gigabit Switch

Product Specification
Barcode 790069443015
Buffer Memory 12MB
Case Colour Black
Compliance
Console Port(s) 1 x RJ-45
Dimensions 44.0cm (W) x 21.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H) - Weight 3.01kg
Electrical
Environmental , Operating Temperature -5 to 50°C - Humidity -20 to 70%
Fixed Port Speed 10/100/1000
Fixed Ports 48 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps ,
Flash Memory 64MB
Form Factor Desktop
General
Heat Dissipation 174.592BTUs per Hour
Interfaces/Ports
MAC Addresses 32000
Main Colour Black
Mbps
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 589,984.72 Hours
Memory
Memory (Maximum) 2048MB DDR3
Model Name DGS-1250-52X
Mounting Type Desktop
Noise Level (full operating mode) 47.6dbA
Number of Fixed Ports 48
Number of Uplink Ports 4
Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95pps
Performance
Physical
port(s)
Product Type Gigabit Switch
Protocols Supported IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps over fiber optic • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X 1 Gbps over fiber optic • IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control • IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet • IEEE 802.3af/at (PoE models only)
Safety CB, UL, BSMI, CCC
Security Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control • D-Link Safeguard Engine • Traffic segmentation • SSH v2 • TLS v.1.2 • DoS attack prevention • 802.1X Port-based Access Control • Port Security: Supports up to 64 MAC addresses per port • ARP Spoofing Prevention: Max. 127 entries • DHCP Server Screening
Standards Compliance CE Class A, VCCI Class A, FCC Class A, IC, BSMI
System
Uplink Ports 4 port(s) x SFP+ , (10G)
Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240V AC / 51.2W / 50 to 60Hz
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Show More
Downloadable Media