D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-10MP 8-Port PoE + 2-Port SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

Product Code: DBS-2000-10MP

Product Features

  • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Combo ports
  • 130W PoE power budget
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE
  • Zero-Touch Deployment
  • Cloud Management w/99.9% SLA
  • WPA/WPA2/WPA3 encryption
  • Innovative D-Link Green Energy-saving features
  • Intuitive Web Portal for comprehensive switch management
  • Multilingual Support
Show More
POA
Product Description

D-Link Nuclias is an innovative cloud networking solution that allows you to centrally manage your entire network from anywhere, any time through its intuitive portal interface or mobile app. Featuring a full range of cloud-managed access points and switches supported by zerotouch deployment, Nuclias enables small businesses and enterprises to quickly deploy and build a powerful and versatile global wired and wireless network. The DBS-2000 Series Nuclias Cloud-Managed Switches are deployed as pre-managed, zeroconfiguration switches controlled through the D-Link Nuclias cloud1 . They are best-in-class switches designed specifically for enterprise environments. Designed to be managed through the D-Link Nuclias cloud, DBS-2000 Series switches are easily set up with the help of the intuitive D-Link Nuclias browser-based or mobile app interface. Centralized cloud management allows for zero-touch provisioning, enabling businesses to quickly configure, deploy, maintain, and expand their network remotely. Configuration settings can be set up, managed, and deployed through the cloud anytime, anywhere through any web browser or the dedicated mobile app, meaning devices can be deployed at a remote location without any need for trained on-site staff. Save time by configuring switches of the same model series in bulk. Similarly, if the same set of ports of multiple switches uses the same configuration profile, this port configuration can easily be deployed and updated in bulk. Using D-Link Nuclias, businesses can now more effectively organize their entire wireless network, manage multiple switches simultaneously, and monitor live network statistics. With the user-friendly single pane of glass management console, administrators have access to an intuitive way of organizing the network into multiple sites, which simplifies management across multiple areas. With no limitation on the number of devices, businesses can easily cater to the demands of a growing network by simply adding more devices to the network. Overthe-air firmware updates can be automatically pushed to devices through the cloud.

Model Name: DBS-2000-10MP

Barcode: 790069442933

Product Type: Network Switch

Product Family: Nuclias

Product Specification
Barcode 790069442933
Case Colour Grey
Compliance
Dimensions 33.0cm (W) x 18.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H) - Weight 1.77kg
Electrical
Environmental , Operating Temperature -5 to 50°C - Humidity 0 to 95%
Fixed Port Speed 10/100/1000
Fixed Ports 8 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps ,
Flash Memory 32MB
Form Factor Desktop
General
Heat Dissipation 519.51BTUs per Hour
Interfaces/Ports
MAC Addresses 8,000
Main Colour Grey
Management Capabilities Cloud-based through Nuclias • Nuclias mobile app
Mbps
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 1,274,005 Hours
Memory
Model Name DBS-2000-10MP
Mounting Type Desktop
Noise Level (full operating mode) 0dbA
Number of Fixed Ports 8
Number of Uplink Ports 2
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88Mpps
Performance
Physical
PoE Supported Yes
port(s)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes , 130W (30W per port)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Standards IEEE 802.3at
Product Family Nuclias
Product Type Network Switch
Protocols Supported IEEE 802.3 compliant • IEEE 802.3u/802.3z compliant • IEEE 802.3ab compliant • IEEE 802.3af/802.3at compliant • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control • Supports manual/auto MDI/MDIX configuration • Supports half/full-duplex operation • IEEE 802.3az compliant Performance • PoE Standard: • IEEE 802.3at • IEEE 802.3af
Safety UL, CB, LVD, BSMI, CCC
Security End-to-end encryption (WPA/WPA2/WPA3) • SSL • DHCP Server Screening • Port Security • Access Control List (ACL) • Max number of Entries: 768
Stacking Bandwidth (Max) 20Gbps
Standards Compliance CE, FCC, VCCI, BSMI • Compliant with RoHS 6 • Time-based PoE
System
Uplink Port Speed 100/1000
Uplink Ports 2 port(s) x SFP , 100/1000Mbps ,
Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240V AC / 152.3W / 50 to 60Hz
Show More
Downloadable Media
Related Products
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias 3 Year Cloud M Switch License Nuclias 3 Year Cloud Managed Switch License - Support D

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-52MP 48-Port PoE + 4-Port Combo/SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-28 24-Port + 4-Port Combo/SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias 3 Years Cloud Managed Access Point License

POA
Customer image

D-Link DEM-312GT2 Gigabit Interface Converter (SX MMF)

POA
Customer image

D-Link DGS-1250-28X 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ Ports

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-28P 24-Port PoE + 4-Port Combo/SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-10MP 8-Port PoE + 2-Port SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)

POA
Customer image

D-Link DGS-712 SFP 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Transceiver

POA
Customer image

D-Link DGS-1250-52X 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 x 10G SFP+ Ports

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias 1 Year Cloud M Switch License Nuclias 1 Year Cloud Managed Switch License - Support D

POA
Customer image

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-28MP 24-Port PoE + 4-Port Combo/SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver (2km)

POA
Customer image

D-Link 40G BASE-LR4 Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver

POA
Customer image

D-Link DPE-302GE 2-Port Gigabit PoE Extender

POA
Customer image

D-Link Nuclias DBS-2000-52 48-Port + 4-Port Combo/SFP Cloud-Managed Switch with 1 Year License

POA
Customer image

D-Link DEM-431XT 10G SFP+ Fibre Transceiver Module

POA
Customer image

D-Link 40G BASE-LR4 Single-mode (10km) QSFP+ Transceiver

POA