StarTech.com 1000Base-BX40 Upstream SFP Transceiver Module - Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible

Product Code: SFPGE40KT3R5

Product Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Show More
POA
Product Description

The SFPGE40KT3R5 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX40-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Warranty: Lifetime warranty

Barcode: 65030883924

Product Specification
Barcode 65030883924
Case Colour Grey
Certification(s) CE • FCC • RoHS • REACH
Compliance
Data Rate 1Gbps
Dimensions 1.4cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.2cm (H) - Weight 0.072kg
Ethernet Standards 1000Base-BX40
Form Factor Module
General
Interfaces/Ports
Main Colour Grey
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) 3713222 Hours
Pack Quantity 1
Performance
Physical
Ports 1 port(s) x SFP
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Wavelength 1310nm
Show More